People

Trustees

  • Clive Conway, Chair of the Trustees
  • Peter King, Secretary
  • Mark Delaney, Treasurer
  • Edith Slee
  • Professor Gary Craig
  • Ben Slee, Chair of the Strategy Group
  • Ella Matheson
  • Richard Evans

Special Advisors to the Trustees

  • Paul Randolph (Mediation services)
  • Joseph Duncan (Youth work and project leadership)
  • Karen Bryson (Development, evaluation, social value and health)
  • Gerry Marshall (Youth offending, restorative justice and rehabilitation)
  • Andrew Mathews-Owen (Musician and producer)
  • Barry Snelgrove (Youth Justice Board)
  • Jim Campbell (Marketing and sustainability)
  • Stanley Jacob (Government adviser for Youth Justice)
  • Michael Holman (Media and international aid and development)
  • Professor Bankole Cole (Evaluation)
  • Dr Nadia Habashi (Evaluation)

Patrons

  • The Most Reverend Archbishop Emeritus Desmond Tutu
  • Leah Tutu
  • Mungi Ngomane (Youth Patron and Grandaughter of Desmond and Leah Tutu)

Ambassadors

  • Carole Stone, CBE (Chair of the Ambassadors)
  • Professor Judith Ackroyd
  • Iraj Alipour
  • John Allen
  • Sir Christopher Ball
  • John Battersby
  • John Biggin, OBE
  • Lord Bilimoria, , CBE, DL
  • Henry Blofeld, OBE
  • Paul Bloomfield
  • Sir Henry Brooke, CMG
  • Lord (Alex) Carlile of Berriew
  • Right Reverend Christopher Chessun, Bishop of Southwark
  • Rev Chris Chivers
  • Jack Collison
  • Lavinia Crawford –Browne
  • Issy Crocker
  • Professor Aldwyn Cooper
  • Katie Derham
  • Sir James Galway
  • Alan Gemmell
  • Prem Goyal, OBE
  • Professor Ron Greaves
  • Lord Peter Hain
  • Colleen Harris
  • Monika Heyen-Weiland
  • Charles Hoare Nairne
  • Sir Alan Hylton Ward
  • Tim Isaac
  • Alex Jones
  • Ken Livingstone
  • Gopal Mahadev
  • Som Mandal
  • Boyd McCleary
  • Sir Trevor McDonald
  • Lord Tom McNally
  • Gina Miller
  • Ajit Mishra
  • Deepak Narwal
  • Summer Nisar
  • Sir Hugh Orde
  • Lord Kamlesh Patel, of Bradford
  • John Rea
  • Baron Bernard Francisco Ribeiro, CBE
  • Carol Richards
  • Ruben Richards
  • Albert Roux, OBE and Legion D' Honneur
  • Marlene Le Roux
  • Hannes Schuerger
  • Sir Marcus Setchell, KCVO FRCS FRCOG
  • Peter Sheridan, OBE
  • Ian Sims
  • Stephen Timms MP
  • Nontombi Naomi Tutu
  • Thandeka Tutu-Gxashe
  • Chuka Umunna, MP
  • Rt Hon Keith Vaz MP
  • Very Reverend Frances Ward, Dean of St. Edmundsbury.
  • Marina Wheeler, QC
  • Ann Widdecombe
  • Rev Flora Wingfield

Vice Patrons

  • Malcolm Alexander
  • Rev David Evans
  • Anne Garbutt
  • Rev Sally Muggeridge

Health advisory board

  • Paul Randolph (Chair)
  • Anne-Marie Archard
  • Vincent Badu
  • Timothy Carlisle
  • Karen Dixon
  • Neil Fineberg
  • Monica Hanaway
  • Charlie Helps
  • Spenser Hilliard
  • Sandra Marshall
  • Diana Mitchell
  • Tim Ojo
  • Kline Roger
  • Nick Samuels
  • John Scurr
  • Joy Warmington
  • Mitzi Wyman